Privacy

ความเป็นส่วนตัว

นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของบริษัท คาเนโบ คอสเมติกส์
(ประเทศไทย)

Privacy Policy of Kanebo Cosmetics (Thailand) Co., Ltd. 


                                                            

บริษัท คาเนโบ คอสเมติกส์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (ซึ่งต่อไปจะเรียกรวมกันว่า “คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย” หรือ “เรา”) จะทำหน้าที่เก็บ รวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภค คู่ค้าของบริษัท และบุคคลที่ติดต่อกับเรา (ซึ่งต่อไปจะเรียกรวมกันว่า “ลูกค้า” เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์หลายประการ ได้แก่ การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ การส่งเสริมการขาย และการพัฒนาสินค้าและบริการเพื่อสร้างความพึงพอใจแก่ลูกค้า

ต่อไปนี้ คำว่า ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ให้มีความหมายเดียวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ดังที่ปรากฏในพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 ซึ่งหมายความว่า ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบุคคลซึ่งทำให้สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลนั้นได้ไม่ว่าทางตรงหรือทางอ้อมแต่ไม่รวมถึงข้อมูลของผู้ถึงแก่กรรมโดยเฉพาะ อาทิ ชื่อ อีเมล ที่อยู่วันเกิด หมายเลขโทรศัพท์ เลขบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน หรือข้อมูลอื่นใดที่สามารถระบุตัวตนของลูกค้า

ต่อไปนี้ คำว่า  “เก็บรวบรวม” “ใช้” หรือ “เปิดเผย” ให้มีความหมายเดียวกับที่ปรากฏในพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
พ.ศ. 2562 ได้แก่ การรวบรวม การบันทึก การเก็บ การเปิดเผย เป็นต้น
คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ตระหนักดีว่าการจัดการและคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างเหมาะสมเป็นความรับผิดชอบที่สำคัญ
และจำเป็นต่อการรักษาความไว้วางใจของลูกค้าที่ให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแก่เรา เพื่อตอบสนองความรับผิดชอบนี้ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทยจะปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย และข้อบังคับทั้งหมดเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
(“กฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล”) ของเรา และจะทำงานเพื่อจัดการ และปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างเหมาะสมตามนโยบายนี้
 
 We, Kanebo Cosmetics (Thailand) Co., Ltd. (hereinafter called “Kanebo Thailand”, “us” or “we”), shall collect, use, or disclose personal information from our consumers, business partners and all parties who have dealings with us (hereinafter called “the Customers”) for various purposes, including the development and promotion of better products and services to satisfy the Customers.
 
The term “personal information” shall have the same meaning as “personal data” prescribed in the Personal Data Protection Act AD 2019 which is any information relating to a person, which enables the identification of such Person, whether directly or indirectly, but not including the information of the deceased
Persons in particular such as names, e-mail addresses, postal addresses, birthdates, telephone numbers, identity card numbers and other information that can identify the Customers.
The terms “collect” “use” and “disclose” shall have the same meaning as “processing” prescribed in the Personal Data Protection Act AD 2019 which means, among others, collect, record, hold, reveal etc.
 
Kanebo Thailand recognizes that properly managing and protecting personal information
is an important responsibility and is necessary for preserving the trust of the Customers who provide their personal information to us. To fulfil this responsibility, Kanebo Thailand shall comply with all laws and our regulations
concerning protection of personal information (“Personal Information Protection Laws”), and work to properly manage and protect personal information in accordance with this Policy.

1. การใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
1. Use of Personal Information

1. ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าที่คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะเก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผย เราจะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ดังต่อไปนี้
    1.1 ข้อมูลที่ระบุตัวตนของเจ้าของข้อมูล เช่น ชื่อ-นามสกุล อายุ วันเกิด สัญชาติ เพศ เลขบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน รูปถ่าย และอื่น ๆ
    1.2 ข้อมูลเพื่อการติดต่อ เช่น ที่อยู่ เบอร์โทรศัพท์ อีเมล และอื่น ๆ
    1.3 ข้อมูลประกอบธุรกรรมทางการเงินของลูกค้า เช่น รายละเอียดการชำระเงิน เลขบัญชีธนาคาร และอื่น ๆ
    1.4 ข้อมูลการทำธุรกรรม เช่น ประวัติการซื้อสินค้า ประวัติการรับบริการต่าง ๆ และอื่น ๆ
    1.5 ข้อมูลที่ใช้ประกอบการลงทะเบียนเพื่อเข้าใช้บริการ หรือติดต่อกับ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย เช่น ชื่อผู้ใช้ รหัสผ่าน และอื่น ๆ
    1.6 ข้อมูลทางเทคนิคเกี่ยวกับระบบประมวลผลทางคอมพิวเตอร์ เช่น Google Analytics, IP Address และอื่น ๆ
    1.7 ข้อมูลทางการตลาด เช่น ความสนใจต่อสินค้าของลูกค้า ความพึงพอใจในการได้รับบริการ ความพึงพอใจต่อพนักงาน ของเรา                และอื่นๆ

1. We shall collect use or disclose personal information which arePersonal Information of the Customers which are  collected used or disclosed by Kanebo Thailand
    1.1 Personal identification information such as name-surname, age, date of birth, nationality, gender,ID                            card number, picture, etc.
    1.2 Contact information such as address, telephone number, email, etc.
    1.3 Payment information such as transaction number, purchase history, etc.
    1.4 Transaction information such as purchase history, service history, etc.
    1.5 On-site personal information such as username, password, etc.
    1.6 Technical information such as Google Analytics, IP address, etc.
    1.7 Marketing information such as products and services satisfaction and feedback, etc.

2. วัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวมใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
2. The Purpose to collect, use, or disclose personal information

2. วัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวมใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
     คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่แจ้งต่อลูกค้าในเวลาที่มีการรวบรวมข้อมูลและเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ตามที่ระบุไว้ในนโยบายนี้ (“ขอบเขตการใช้งาน”) และจะไม่ใช้ข้อมูลเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์อื่นใด เว้นแต่ได้รับความยินยอมจากลูกค้า หรือได้รับอนุญาตตามกฎหมายหรือกระทำไปตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้
       2.1 เพื่อพัฒนาและส่งเสริมผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการที่ดีขึ้นเพื่อตอบสนองลูกค้า
       2.2 เพื่อการชำระเงินค่าสินค้า หรือบริการ หรือรับของสมนาคุณหรือส่วนลดต่าง ๆ
       2.3 เพื่อให้สามารถปฏิบัติหน้าที่และภาระผูกพันภายใต้กฎหมายที่บังคับใช้ รวมถึงกฎหมายและระเบียบว่าด้วยการต่อต้าน                           การฟอกเงิน                                                                                                                                                                   2.4 เพื่อให้สามารถปฏิบัติตามภาระผูกพันตามสัญญา
       2.5 เพื่อเสนอข้อมูลให้กับลูกค้าเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ หรือบริการของคาเนโบประเทศไทย
       2.6 เพื่อจัดการ และปรับปรุงข้อมูลของลูกค้าให้เป็นปัจจุบัน
       2.7 เพื่อยืนยันตัวตนของลูกค้าว่าเป็นบุคคลเดียวกันกับผู้ที่เข้าถึงบัญชีของลูกค้า
       2.8 เพื่อวิจัยการตลาด และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคาเนโบ ประเทศไทยกับลูกค้า
       2.9 เพื่อจุดประสงค์อื่นใดที่เป็นไปตามเรื่องราว หรือเป็นการเสริมต่อไปจากวัตถุประสงค์ข้างต้น

2. The Purpose to collect, use, or disclose personal information
              Kanebo Thailand shall collect, use or disclose the Customers’ personal information only for the purposes disclosed to the Customers at the time such information is collected and for the purposes as stated in this Policy (the “Scope of Use”), and shall not use the information for any other purpose unless consent of the Customers has been obtained or where it is permitted or required by law.

              Kanebo Thailand shall use the Customers’ personal information for the following purposes:
         2.1 to develop and promote better products and services to satisfy the Customers;
         2.2 to process the payment of products or services or receive special gifts or special discount coupons.
         2.3 to enable it to discharge its duties and obligations under any applicable laws, including anti-money                             laundering laws and regulations;                                                                                                                               2.4 to enable it to discharge its contractual obligations;                                                                                                   2.5 to provide the Customers with information on Kanebo Thailand’s products and services;                                         2.6 to manage and update the Customers’ records;                                                                                                         2.7 to verify user’s identity;                                                                                                                                               2.8 for researching about marketing and relationship between Kanebo Thailand and customer;                                   2.9 for any other purposes that is incidental or ancillary or in furtherance to the above purposes.

3. ความจำเป็นที่ต้องได้รับความยินยอมจากลูกค้า
3. The necessity for the consent of the Customers

3. ความจำเป็นที่ต้องได้รับความยินยอมจากลูกค้า
              หากลูกค้าไม่ยินยอมให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวแก่ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ตามนโยบายนี้ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะไม่สามารถเก็บ รวบรวม ใช้ และเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้า รวมถึงไม่สามารถปฏิบัติตามภาระผูกพันตามสัญญาใด ๆ ต่อลูกค้า นอกจากนี้
คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะไม่สามารถเสนอข้อมูลการส่งเสริมการขาย (โปรโมชั่น) สินค้า และไม่สามารถให้บริการที่มีประสิทธิภาพให้กับลูกค้าได้ เนื่องจากเป็นการละเมิดกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของประเทศไทย และนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของ
คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย

3. The necessity for the consent of the Customers
              If the Customers do not give consents to provide such personal information to Kanebo Thailand in accordance with this Policy, Kanebo Thailand shall not be able to collect, use and disclose such personal information including shall not comply with any of its contractual obligations owing to the Customers and in
addition, Kanebo Thailand shall not be able to propose any promotion of products and render its services to the Customers effectively. Because it is a violation of the personal protection laws of Thailand and the policy of Kanebo
Thailand.

4. การส่งต่อข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าไปยังต่างประเทศ
4. Forwarding the Customers’ information to a place outside Thailand

4. การส่งต่อข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าไปยังต่างประเทศ
              ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าอาจถูกส่งต่อไปยังสถานที่นอกประเทศไทย อย่างไรก็ตาม ประเทศปลายทาง หรือองค์การระหว่างประเทศที่รับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลต้องมีมาตรฐานการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เพียงพอทั้งนี้ เป็นไปตามหลักเกณฑ์การให้ความคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามกฎหมายของประเทศไทย นอกจากในกรณีดังต่อไปนี้
              (ก) เป็นการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย
              (ข) ได้รับความยินยอมจากเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลโดยได้แจ้งให้เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทราบถึงมาตรฐานการคุ้มครอง                           ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ไม่เพียงพอของประเทศปลายทางหรือองค์การระหว่างประเทศที่รับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแล้ว
              (ค) เป็นการจำเป็นเพื่อการปฏิบัติตามสัญญาซึ่งเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเป็นคู่สัญญาหรือเพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินการตามคำขอ                         ของเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลก่อนเข้าทำสัญญานั้น                                                                                                                (ง) เป็นการกระทำตามสัญญาระหว่าง คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย กับบุคคล หรือนิติบุคคลอื่น เพื่อประโยชน์ของลูกค้                                    (จ) เพื่อป้องกัน หรือระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต ร่างกาย หรือสุขภาพของลูกค้า หรือบุคคลอื่น เมื่อลูกค้าไม่สามารถให้ความยินยอม                     ในขณะนั้นได้                                                                                                                                                                  (ฉ) เป็นการจำเป็นเพื่อการดำเนินภารกิจเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะที่สำคัญ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าจะถูกรวบรวมจากแหล่ง                       ต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ข้อมูลที่ได้รับจากลูกค้า หรือผู้มีอำนาจกระทำการแทนลูกค้า รวมถึง ข้อมูลจากบุคคลที่สาม หรือข้อมูลจาก                       แหล่งข้อมูลสาธารณะ (ในกรณีที่กฎหมายให้สิทธิเก็บข้อมูลจากแหล่งอื่นนอกจากเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้) ทั้งนี้ ลูกค้า                     จะต้องให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของตนเท่าที่จำเป็นต่อ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ตามที่อธิบายไว้ข้างต้น

4. Forwarding the Customers’ information to a place outside Thailand
              The Customers’ personal information can be transferred to a place outside Thailand.
However, the destination country or international organization that receives such personal information shall have adequate data protection standard, and shall be carried out in accordance with the rules for the protection of
personal information as prescribed by the Personal Data Protection Act of Thailand, except in the following circumstances:
              (a) where it is for compliance with the laws;
              (b) where the consent of the Customers has been obtained, provided that the Customers has been                                 informed of the inadequate Personal Data protection standards of the destination country or                                       international organization;                                                                                                                                           (c) where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, or in order                      to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract;                                                       (d) where it is for compliance with a contract between Kanebo Thailand, and other persons or juristic                             persons for the interests of the Customers;                                                                                                                 (e) where it is to prevent or suppress a danger to the lives, bodies, or health of the Customers or other                           persons, when the Customers is incapable of giving the consent at such time;                                                         (f) where it is necessary for carrying out the activities in relation to substantial public interest.  The                                 Customers’ personal information is collected from various sources which are information                                           provided  by the Customers or someone acting on the Customers’ behalf. However, Kanebo Thailand                         can collected personal information from third parties or any public domain (in case that laws of                                   Thailand give authority to collect personal information from other sources besides personal data                                 subject).  The Customers are required to provide the personal information as required to Kanebo                                 Thailand as described above.

5. ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และการจัดการและคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
5. Personal Data Controller and Management and Protection of Personal Information

ในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้า คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะทำหน้าที่ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
ลูกค้าสามารถติดต่อ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ได้ตามที่อยู่นี้ ในวันและเวลาราชการ
บริษัท คาเนโบ คอสเมติกส์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด
1521 ถนนสุขุมวิท  แขวงพระโขนงเหนือ เขตวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร 10110
หมายเลขโทรศัพท์: 02-714-4060 ต่อ 200
หมายเลขโทรสาร: 02-714-4071
อีเมล: DPOTH@kanebo.th.com
เว็บไซต์: https://www.kanebo.co.th
 
คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย มีมาตรการต่อไปนี้เพื่อจัดการ และคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าอย่างเหมาะสม
• การกำหนดระเบียบภายในบริษัท ตามกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแนวทางที่ออกโดยหน่วยงานรัฐที่รับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับการจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
• ให้ความรู้แก่พนักงาน และบุคคลอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเก็บรวบรวมใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลซึ่งอยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย เพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าผู้เกี่ยวข้องทุกคนตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และมีความเข้าใจในกฎหมาย
และแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมด
• จัดทำทะเบียนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และกำหนดข้อจำกัดในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้เกี่ยวข้องอย่างเหมาะสม
• ดำเนินการตามมาตรการรักษาความปลอดภัยที่เหมาะสม และสมเหตุสมผล เพื่อป้องกันการเข้าถึง การรั่วไหล การทำลาย หรือการแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต

5. Personal Data Controller and Management and Protection of Personal Information
About collection, use or disclosure the customers' personal information, Kanebo Thailand shall act as the personal data controller. The Customers can contact us on official dates and hours in the following address:

Kanebo Cosmetics (Thailand) Co.,Ltd.
1521 Sukhumvit Road, Phrakhanongnua, Wattana, Bangkok 10110
Telephone Number: 02-714-4060 Ext. 200
Fax: 02-714-4071
Email Address: DPOTH@kanebo.th.com
Website: https://www.kanebo.co.th
             
Kanebo Thailand has implemented the following measures to properly manage and protect the Customers’ personal information.
• Establishment of internal company rules based on Personal Information Protection Laws and guidelines issued by     the relevant authority concerning the handling of personal information;
• Train all employees and others concerned about collection use and disclosure personal information which are in
   responsibility of Kanebo Thailand to ensure that they consider about the importance of personal information             protection and are thoroughly understand all relevant rules and polcies; 
• Establishment of personal information registration and specify appropriate rights to access personal information of
   relevant persons;
• Implementation of appropriate and reasonable security measures to prevent unauthorized access to, or leakage,
  destruction or alteration of personal information.

6. การจัดหาและการเปิดเผยต่อบุคคลที่สาม
6. Provision and Disclosure to Third Parties

6. การจัดหาและการเปิดเผยต่อบุคคลที่สาม
    คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะไม่เก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าแก่บุคคลที่สาม ยกเว้นในกรณีต่อไปนี้
• ได้รับความยินยอมจากลูกค้าให้เปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของตน
• การเปิดเผยข้อมูลเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นหรือได้รับอนุญาตตามกฎหมายหรือตามคำสั่งของศาล
• ข้อมูลถูกจัดเตรียมหรือเปิดเผยต่อผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และ/หรือเจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
(รวมถึงเจ้าหน้าที่พนักงานและตัวแทน) ตามขอบเขตอำนาจหน้าที่ และความรับผิดชอบของบุคคลดังกล่าว; (โปรดดูข้อ 7 ด้านล่าง)

6. Provision and Disclosure to Third Parties
Kanebo Thailand shall not provide or disclose the Customers’ personal information to third parties except in the following cases:
• Prior consent has been obtained from the Customers whose personal information are disclosed;
• Disclosure is required or permitted by law or by the order of courts;
• The information is provided or disclosed to the Personal Data Processor and/or the Data Protection Officer
(including their officers, employees and agents) in compliance with the Scope of their duties and responsibilities (please see Article 7 below);

7. การแต่งตั้งผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และเจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
7. Appointment of the Personal Data Processor and the Data Protection Officer

7. การแต่งตั้งผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและเจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย อาจแต่งตั้งให้บุคคลภายนอกเป็นผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและเจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลซึ่งจะต้องเป็นบุคคลที่ได้รับการยืนยันว่ามีความเชี่ยวชาญในการเก็บรวบรวมใช้ หรือเปิดเผย ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างเหมาะสมเท่านั้น ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าให้แก่ผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและเจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวอย่างเคร่งครัดตามขอบเขตแห่งอำนาจหน้าที่และกำหนดให้พวกบุคคลดังกล่าวทำสัญญาเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรหรือวิธีการที่คล้ายกันเพื่อเป็นพยานหลักฐานในการทำหน้าที่ และความรับผิดชอบของบุคคลดังกล่าว

7. Appointment of the Personal Data Processor and the Data Protection Officer
Kanebo Thailand shall appoint third persons to be the Personal Data Processor and the Data Protection Officer. However, only persons who have been confirmed to have the capability in collection, use and disclosure personal information properly shall be selected. Moreover, Kanebo Thailand shall provide and disclose the Customers’ personal information to such persons strictly in compliance with thescope of use, and requires them, by written contract or similar means, to be testimonies about their duties and responsibilities of such persons.

8. การเก็บรักษา และระยะเวลาการเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
8. Data Storage and Data Retention Period

8. การเก็บรักษา และระยะเวลาการเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
    8.1 ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าอาจถูกเก็บไว้ในลักษณะข้อมูลดิจิตัล และ/หรือข้อมูลเอกสาร ซึ่งจะถูกเก็บไว้ในระบบ                                  คอมพิวเตอร์และสถานที่ปลอดภัยในความควบคุมของคาเนโบ ประเทศไทย และ/หรือผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และ/หรือ                เจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคาเนโบ ประเทศไทย                                                                                                8.2 คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ และ/หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้า  ตั้งแต่วันที่ลูกค้าสมัครเป็นสมาชิก                      ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ นำเข้าและ/หรือจัดจำหน่ายโดย คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จนกระทั่งหนึ่งปีหลังจากวันที่สถานะสมาชิกดังกล่าวของ                  ลูกค้าสิ้นสุดลงไป หากเป็นกรณีอื่นนอกจากการสมัครเป็นสมาชิกผลิตภัณฑ์ที่นำเข้าและ/หรือจัดจำหน่ายโดย คาเนโบ                          ประเทศไทย ของลูกค้า ให้เป็นไปตามระยะเวลาที่กิจกรรมนั้นกำหนด                                                                                      8.3 เมื่อพ้นกำหนดระยะเวลาตามข้อ 8.2 คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย จะลบหรือทำลายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าหรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วน                บุคคลของลูกค้าไม่สามารถระบุตัวผู้เป็นเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้ทันที

8. Data Storage and Data Retention Period
    8.1 The Customers’ personal information can be maintained as soft copies data and/or hard copies stored in                    computer systems and safety places possessed by Kanebo Thailand and/or the Personal Data Processor                    and/or the Data Protection Officer of Kanebo Thailand.
    8.2 Kanebo Thailand shall collect use and/or disclose the Customers’ personal information from the date that the            Customers subscribe membership of products imported and/or distributed by Kanebo Thailand to a year after            the date that the status of such members are terminated. Other cases except subscription of products                        imported and/or distributed by Kanebo Thailand shall follow by the periods specified by those activities.
    8.3 After the expiration of the periods specified in section 8.2, Kanebo Thailand shall erase or destroy the                        Customers’ personal information or anonymize the Customers’ personal information to become the                            anonymous  data which cannot identify the data subject abruptly.
 

9. สิทธิของลูกค้า
9. Rights of the Customers

9. สิทธิของลูกค้า
    9.1 สิทธิถอนการให้ความยินยอมในการให้คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย เก็บรวบรวม ประมวลผล และใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าเมื่อใด             ก็ได้ เว้นแต่จะมีข้อจำกัดสิทธิในการถอนความยินยอมโดยกฎหมาย หรือสัญญาที่ให้ประโยชน์แก่ลูกค้า ทั้งนี้
         การถอนความยินยอมย่อมไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเก็บรวบรวม ประมวลผล และใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ลูกค้าได้ให้ความ                           ยินยอมไปแล้วโดยถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย
    9.2 สิทธิขอเข้าถึง และขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เกี่ยวกับลูกค้าซึ่งอยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย หรือขอให้             เปิดเผยถึงการได้มาของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ลูกค้าไม่ได้ให้ความยินยอม
    9.3 สิทธิขอรับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เกี่ยวกับลูกค้า รวมทั้งมีสิทธิในกรณีต่อไปนี้
    (ก) ขอให้ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ส่งหรือโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าไปยังผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอื่นเมื่อสามารถทำได้ด้วย                  วิธีการอัตโนมัติ                                                                                                                                                              (ข) ขอรับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าที่ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ส่ง หรือโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าไปยังผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล           อื่นโดยตรงเว้นแต่โดยสภาพทางเทคนิคไม่สามารถทำได้                                                                                                        9.4 สิทธิคัดค้านการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าเมื่อใดก็ได้ ในกรณีต่อไปนี้                                                     9.4.1กรณีข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าถูก คาเนโบ ประเทศไทยเก็บรวบรวมได้โดยได้รับยกเว้นไม่ต้องขอความยินยอม
         เนื่องจากเป็นการจำเป็นเพื่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการดำเนินภารกิจเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะของคาเนโบ ประเทศไทย หรือปฏิบัติ               หน้าที่ในการใช้อำนาจรัฐที่ได้มอบให้แก่ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทยหรือเป็นการจำเป็นเพื่อประโยชน์โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายของ                     คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย หรือของบุคคลหรือนิติบุคคลอื่นที่ไม่ใช่ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทยเว้นแต่ประโยชน์ดังกล่าวมีความสำคัญ                     น้อยกว่าสิทธิขั้นพื้นฐานในข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้า อย่างไรก็ตาม หาก คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย พิสูจน์ได้ว่า
         (ก) การเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้านั้น คาเนโบ ประเทศไทยมีเหตุอันชอบด้วยกฎหมายที่สำคัญยิ่งกว่า
         (ข) การเก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้นเป็นไปเพื่อก่อตั้งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย การปฏิบัติตามหรือการใช้                      สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย หรือการยกขึ้นต่อสู้สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย   คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ย่อมสามารถเก็บรวบรวม ใช้                หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าได้                                                                                                                      9.4.2 กรณีที่เป็นการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์เกี่ยวกับการตลาดแบบตรง                                      9.4.3 กรณีที่เป็นการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์เกี่ยวกับการศึกษาวิจัยทางวิทยาศาสตร์                             ประวัติศาสตร์หรือสถิติ เว้นแต่เป็นการจำเป็นเพื่อการดำเนินภารกิจเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะของคาเนโบ ประเทศไทย                      9.5    สิทธิขอให้ลบ ทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนของลูกค้าได้ในกรณีต่อไปนี้                                   (ก) เมื่อข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าหมดความจำเป็นในการเก็บรักษาไว้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวมใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูล                  ส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าตามที่ได้กล่าวไว้ข้างต้น                                                                                                                       (ข) เมื่อลูกค้าถอนความยินยอมในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้า และคาเนโบ ประเทศไทย                              ไม่มีอำนาจตามกฎหมายที่จะเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าอีกต่อไป                                                     (ค) เมื่อลูกค้าได้คัดค้านการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าตามข้อ 9.4.1 และ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย                        ไม่อาจปฏิเสธคำขอของลูกค้าตามข้อ 9.4.1 (ก) หรือ (ข) ได้ หรือเป็นการคัดค้านตามข้อ 9.4.2                                                   (ง) เมื่อ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย เก็บรวบรวม ใช้หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย
     9.6 สิทธิขอให้ระงับการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้า ในกรณีต่อไปนี้
         (ก) เมื่อ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทยอยู่ในระหว่างการตรวจสอบตามที่ลูกค้าร้องขอให้ดำเนินการให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าถูกต้อง                  เป็นปัจจุบันสมบูรณ์และไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจผิด                                                                                                               (ข) เมื่อข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าเป็นข้อมูลที่ต้องลบหรือทำลายเพราะถูกเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย                แต่ลูกค้าขอให้ระงับการใช้แทน                                                                                                                                          (ค) เมื่อข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าหมดความจำเป็นในการเก็บรักษาไว้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลข้าง                   ต้นแต่ลูกค้ามีความจำเป็นต้องขอให้ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย เก็บรักษาไว้เพื่อใช้ในการก่อตั้งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย                           การปฏิบัติตามหรือการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย หรือการยกขึ้นต่อสู้สิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย                                               (ง) เมื่อ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย อยู่ในระหว่างการพิสูจน์ตามข้อ 9.4.1 หรือตรวจสอบตามข้อ 9.4.3 เพื่อปฏิเสธการคัดค้านของ                      ลูกค้า                                                                                                                                                                        9.7 หาก คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ไม่ทำตามคำร้องขอที่ลูกค้าขอให้ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทยดำเนินการให้ข้อมูลของลูกค้าถูกต้อง                      เป็นปัจจุบัน สมบูรณ์ และไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจผิด ลูกค้ามีสิทธิขอให้ คาเนโบประเทศไทย บันทึกคำร้องขอของลูกค้าพร้อม              ด้วยเหตุผล และรายละเอียดตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดเพื่อให้ลูกค้า และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีอำนาจสามารถตรวจสอบโดยจะบันทึกเป็น                หนังสือหรือระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ก็ได้
      9.8 สิทธิร้องเรียนให้คณะกรรมการผู้เชี่ยวชาญหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องวินิจฉัยหากลูกค้าเห็นว่า คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย
           หรือผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลหรือลูกจ้างหรือผู้รับจ้างของ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย หรือผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของ                 คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ฝ่าฝืนพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ.2562 หรือประกาศที่ออกตามพระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าว
 
9. Rights of the Customers
     9.1 The right to withdraw their consentsto Kanebo Thailand to collect, use or disclose their personal information             at any time, unless there is a restriction of the withdrawal of consent by law, or the contract which gives                   benefits to the Customers. However, the withdrawal of consents shall not affect the collection, use, or                       disclosure of personal information that the Customers has already given consent legally.
     9.2 The right to request access to and obtain copies of their personal information related to them, which is                      under the responsibility of Kanebo Thailand, or to request the disclosure of the acquisition of the personal                  information obtained without their consents.
     9.3 The right to receive their personal information possessed by Kanebo Thailand including the right to:
            (a) request Kanebo Thailand to send or transfer their personal information to other Data Controllers if it can                     be done by the automatic means;
            (b) request to directly obtain their personal information that Kanebo Thailand sends or transfers to other                         Data Controllers unless it is impossible to do so because of the technical circumstances.                                  9.4 The right to object the collection, use, or disclosure of their personal information concerning them,                            at any time, in the following circumstances:                                                                                                                    9.4.1 Where the Customers’ personal information is collected by Kanebo Thailand with the exemption to                             consent requirements because it is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public                           interest by Kanebo Thailand, or it is necessary for the exercising of official authority vested in Kanebo                         Thailand or it is necessary for legitimate interests of Kanebo Thailand or any other persons or juristic                           persons other than Kanebo Thailand, except where such interest are overridden by the fundamental                           rights of  The Customers’ personal information, however if Kanebo Thailand can prove that:
             (a) the collection, use, or disclosure of such personal information can be demonstrated by Kanebo Thailand                     that there is a compelling legitimate ground;
             (b) the collection, use, or disclosure of such personal information is carried out for the establishment,                              compliance or exercise of legal claims, or defense of legal claims; Kanebo Thailand can collect use or                        disclose the Customers’ personal information.
          9.4.2 In case of the collection, use, or disclosure of such Personal Data is for the purpose of                                                 direct marketing;                                                                                                                                                      9.4.3 In case of the collection, use, or disclosure of the personal information for the purpose of scientific,                           historical or statistic research, unless it is necessary to performance of a task carried out for reasons                         of public interest by Kanebo Thailand.
        9.5 The right to request Kanebo Thailand to erase or destroy their personal information, or anonymize their                      personal information to become the anonymous information which cannot identify the information                            subject, where the following ground applies:
                    (a) the personal information is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was                                        collected, used or disclosed;
              (b) the Customers withdraws consent on which the collection, use, or disclosure is based on, and where                         Kanebo Thailand has no legal ground for such collection, use, or disclosure;
              (c) the Customers object to the collection, use, or disclosure of Kanebo Thailand referred in section 9.4.1,                       and Kanebo Thailand cannot reject to such request as referred in section 9.4.1 (a) or (b), or where the                         Customers exercise their rights to object as referred in section 9.4.2;
              (d) the personal information has been unlawfully collected, used, or disclosed under the laws of Thailand.
         9.6 The right to request Kanebo Thailand to restrict the use of their personal information, where the                                  following applies:
               (a) when Kanebo Thailand is pending examination process in accordance with the Customers request to                        update their information for completing information and avoiding any misunderstand;
               (b) when it is the personal information which shall be erased or destroyed due to collection keep and                              disclosure illegally, but the Customers request the restriction of the use of such personal information                         instead;
              (c) when it is no longer necessary to retain such personal information for the purposes of such collection,                       but the Customers have necessity to request the retention for the purposes of the establishment,                               compliance, or exercise of legal claims, or the defense of legal claims;
              (d) when Kanebo Thailand is pending verification with regard to section 9.4.1, or pending examination with                     regard to section 9.4.3 in order to reject the objection request made by the Customers for objection                           claims of the Customers.
        9.7 In the case where the Customers requests Kanebo Thailand to update their information for completing                      information and avoiding any misunderstand, if Kanebo Thailand does not take action regarding the                            request of the Customers, the Customers have right to request Kanebo Thailand to record such request                      of the Customers together with reasons, in the record as specified by Personal Data Protection Act                            2019. Kanebo Thailand can record to letters or electronic files for the Customers or authorities to                                investigate them.
         9.8 The right to file complaints in the event that Kanebo Thailand or the Data Processor, including the                              employees or the service providers of Kanebo Thailand or the Data Processor violates or does not                              comply with Personal Data ProtectionAct 2019, or notifications issued in accordance with this Act.

10. คุกกี้ส์
10. Cookies

10. คุกกี้ส์
      คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ใช้คุกกี้ส์บนเว็บเพจเพื่อปรับปรุงเว็บไซต์รวมถึงการปรับปรุงข้อมูลและบริการที่มีให้และทำให้เว็บไซต์ใช้งาน          ง่ายขึ้น และในบางหน้าเว็บเพื่อตรวจสอบความเป็นสมาชิกในการเข้าสู่ระบบการจัดเนื้อหาบริการหรือการเผยแพร่โฆษณาตาม                  ประวัติการดูเว็บ คุกกี้ส์คือไฟล์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ส่งจากหน้าเว็บหนึ่งไปยังอีกเบราว์เซอร์หนึ่ง ซึ่งทำให้สามารถดึงข้อมูลเดิม                      ของผู้ใช้มา เพื่อแยกแยะคอมพิวเตอร์ของผู้ใช้ ลูกค้าสามารถยกเลิกการใช้งานหรือลบคุกกี้ส์โดยการตั้งค่าเบราว์เซอร์ของตน                  อย่างไรก็ตามการกระทำนั้นจะทำให้ลูกค้าไม่อาจใช้บริการต่าง ๆ ที่ต้องใช้การเข้าสู่ระบบ

10. Cookies
      Kanebo Thailand uses cookies on its web pages to improve its website, including enhancing information and            services provided and making its website easier to use, and, on some web pages, to authenticate membership          for login, customize the service contents or distribute advertising based on browsing history. A cookie is an              electronic file that is transmitted from a particular web page to a browser viewing that page, which can be                retrieved later to distinguish a user's computer. The Customers can disable or delete cookies in their browser            settings. However, this makes certain services, including services requiring login, unavailable to the Customers.

11. ความยินยอม
11. Consent

11. ความยินยอม
      ลูกค้ายินยอมให้คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย เก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของตนตามนโยบายนี้
      และในกรณีที่ลูกค้าได้ให้ข้อมูลของบุคคลภายนอกต่อ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย ลูกค้าขอรับรองว่า ลูกค้าได้แจ้งให้เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วน          บุคคลดังกล่าวทราบว่า ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้น ถูกเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ และเปิดเผยตามที่ระบุไว้ในนโยบายนี้ และได้รับความยินยอมจาก            เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวให้ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย เก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผย ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของตนแล้ว

11. Consent
      The Customers consent Kanebo Thailand to collect, use and disclose their personal information according to               this policy. In case that the Customers inform personal information of third parties, the Customers affirm that             the Customers already notified the subject of such personal information that such personal information shall             be collected used or disclosed according to this policy and the subject of such personal information already               consented Kanebo Thailand to collect, use and disclose their information.

12. การทบทวนและปรับปรุงการจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
12. Review and Improvement of Personal Information Handling

12. การทบทวนและปรับปรุงการจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
      นโยบายนี้อาจได้รับการแก้ไขเป็นครั้งคราวตามความจำเป็นเพื่อปรับปรุงการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเราอย่างต่อเนื่องและเรา          ตระหนักถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆ ในกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายจะถูกประกาศบนเว็บไซต์                      https://www.kanebo.co.th/privacy ดังนั้น ลูกค้าควรเข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ของเราเป็นครั้งคราว เพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าลูกค้าได้ทราบถึง        นโยบายล่าสุดเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของ คาเนโบ ประเทศไทย อนึ่ง นโยบายนี้ทำเป็นภาษาไทย และภาษาอังกฤษ        โดยทั้งสองภาษามีเนื้อหาที่ถูกต้องตรงกัน

12. Review and Improvement of Personal Information Handling
      This Policy can be revised from time to time as necessary for our continuing improvement of personal                        information protection and we consider any change to Personal Information Protection Laws. Kanebo Thailand          shall announce updated policy on https://www.kanebo.co.th/privacy. Thus, the Customers should visit our web        site from time to time to ensure that they are aware of our latest policy in relation to personal information                  protection. This Policy is issued in both Thai and English, both of which has the correct and identical texts.

บริษัท บริษัท คาเนโบ คอสเมติกส์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด
Kanebo Cosmetics (Thailand) Co., Ltd. 

Page Top